ESTA

esta online 1-800-329-3506

US VISA WAIVER APPLICATION

  • Secure and Encrypted Transaction Processing
  • 24 Hours Customer Support
  • 100% Refund for Rejected Applications

Select your Nationality

Check your ESTA Application Status

The Visa Waiver program allows foreign nationals from specific countries to travel to the United States of America for business or pleasure and stay for a maximum of 90 days without needing a visa for their travel. To utilize this program, all mentioned nationals should have approved Electronic System for Travel Authorization (ESTA) before traveling to the US.
  • Andorra
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Brunei
  • Chile
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Republic of Korea
  • Latvia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Luxembourg
  • Malta
  • Monaco
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Portugal
  • San Marino
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • United Kingdom
You are eligible to apply for admission according to the Visa Waiver Program if you satisfy all of the points below: 1. Have a valid passport issued by one of the participating countries with at least 90 days until the expiry date from the intended travel date 2. Are a citizen or national of one of the Visa Waiver program countries 3. Wish to travel to US for business or pleasure for no longer than 90 days 4. Hold valid ESTA authorization (obtained from this site) 5. Hold return or onward ticket 6. Comply with all the conditions under the Visa Waiver Program
No, Under the Visa Waiver Program, if your admission is denied, you have no right to appeal the decision.
No, an approved travel authorization is not a visa. It does not meet the legal or regulatory requirements to serve in lieu of a United States visa when a visa is required under United States law. Individuals who possess a valid visa will still be able to travel to the United States on that visa for the purpose for which it was issued. Individuals traveling on valid visas are not required to apply for a travel authorization.
Unless revoked, travel authorizations are valid for two years from the date of authorization, or until your passport expires, whichever comes first. The Authorization Approved screen displays your travel authorization expiration date.
Applications may be submitted at any time prior to travel to the United States. The Department of Homeland Security recommends that travel authorization applications be submitted at least 72 hours prior to travel. Unless revoked, travel authorizations are valid for two years from the date of authorization, or until your passport expires, whichever comes first.
Prior to submitting an electronic travel authorization application with the required payment information, you can update all application data fields except the passport number and passport issuing country. Once an application is complete and submitted with all the required payment information, you can still update any one of the following fields: E-mail address Address in the U.S.
Yes, under the travel promotion act of 2009, there is a fee associated with the ESTA approval which will be paid to the US government once you complete your application and proceed to submitting it.
Yes, we use best in business security and data storage encryption protocol to ensure that your data is safely communicated to the US government. For more information, please visit our Privacy Policy